10477 STREAM SIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10477 STREAM SIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ A 1/ B/ 1A /
Acct#
19646
Owner
FRAZIER, RONALD K
Total Market Value
$530,800
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
17368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 7/155; PF 4/843 LOT 1-A1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, RONALD K
Address125 E CULPEPER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4457/0
Sale Date07/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, RONALD K$35,00014457/0 07/20/20014457
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$012528/0 05/03/2001010002528

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $412,310
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
   4,058 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$105,400$77,600$183,000
2020$0$66,000$66,000
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2017$0$68,200$68,200
2017$0$68,200$68,200
2017$0$68,200$68,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2025$408,200$122,600$530,800
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2024$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2023$343,500$92,600$436,100
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2022$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$261,000$77,600$338,600
2021$105,400$77,600$183,000
2020$0$66,000$66,000
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2020$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$71,500$103,900
2019$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2018$32,400$68,200$100,600
2017$0$68,200$68,200
2017$0$68,200$68,200
2017$0$68,200$68,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 1/ B/ 1A / Location : 10477 STREAM SIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps