14309 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14309 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 71/ A2 /
Acct#
19647
Owner
SIMMONS, LEX W ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,700
Appraisal
$490,700
PID
17369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/228
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, LEX W ET UX
Address14309 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5668/0
Sale Date06/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, LEX W ET UX$325,00015668/0 06/02/20045668
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$015441/0 08/27/2001010005441

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $388,504
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,176 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2025$358,700$132,000$490,700
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2024$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2023$348,000$102,000$450,000
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2022$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2021$263,300$87,000$350,300
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$242,100$75,400$317,500
2020$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$237,300$75,400$312,700
2019$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2018$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600
2017$224,500$72,100$296,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 71/ A2 / Location : 14309 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps