341 N KELLY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 N KELLY ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 10/ 4/ A /
Acct#
19651
Owner
CATHARPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$191,700
Appraisal
$191,700
PID
17373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A 5885 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/141
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHARPIN LLC
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$456,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1056/
Sale Date03/14/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATHARPIN LLC$456,00041056/ 0103/14/2014140001056
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$011847/0 04/06/2001010001847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $171,095
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,708 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2025$130,000$61,700$191,700
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2024$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2023$126,600$47,000$173,600
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2022$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2021$108,900$43,300$152,200
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2020$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$106,500$35,500$142,000
2019$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2018$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900
2017$91,900$25,000$116,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 10/ 4/ A / Location : 341 N KELLY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps