15255 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15255 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 54/ D /
Acct#
19654
Owner
CULPEPER SENIOR LP
Total Market Value
$9,729,400
Appraisal
$9,729,400
PID
17376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/109 (rezone 2/5/2016 from R1,R2&R3 to R4)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R4
Historic District
Acres
12.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER SENIOR LP
Address300 32ND ST STE 310
VIRGINIA BEACH , VA 23451-2968
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1955/1
Sale Date04/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER SENIOR LP$399,00011955/10104/19/2017170001955
MARLYN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$399,00011012/10102/24/2016160001012
GUMP, JOHN TEE$94,6151418/0 01/24/2001418

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 165,854
Replacement Cost: $6,629,353
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,496,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories3
Occupancy132
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 109,826 109,826
FFLFirst Floor 56,028 56,028
OPROpen Porch 7,740 0
   173,594 165,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,566,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL001.00 UNITS$01
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL187.00 UNITS$130,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,726,000$1,065,100$8,791,100
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2025$8,163,100$1,566,300$9,729,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2024$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2023$8,400,300$1,065,100$9,465,400
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2022$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2021$7,906,800$1,065,100$8,971,900
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2020$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,835,900$1,065,100$8,901,000
2019$7,726,000$1,065,100$8,791,100
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2018$5,413,800$1,065,100$6,478,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900
2017$0$375,900$375,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 54/ D / Location : 15255 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps