15291 CREATIVITY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15291 CREATIVITY DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ B /
Acct#
19658
Owner
FREEWAY PARTNERS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,969,800
Appraisal
$2,969,800
PID
17378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1B 89734 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/151
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEWAY PARTNERS LLC
AddressPO BOX 6120
LYNCHBURG, VA 24505-6120
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2280/0
Sale Date04/25/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEWAY PARTNERS LLC$525,00012280/0 04/25/20012280
CULPEPER BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL$022278/0 04/25/2001010002278

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 29,492
Replacement Cost: $1,241,027
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,141,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2DRYVIT
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3CONCRETE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 19,412 19,412
WHSWarehouse 10,080 10,080
CNPCanopy 1,180 0
   30,672 29,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,031,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC834PVMT,CURB,  1.00 UNIT$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2025$1,937,900$1,031,900$2,969,800
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2024$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2023$1,859,800$1,031,900$2,891,700
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2022$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2021$1,523,600$1,031,900$2,555,500
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2020$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,494,200$1,031,900$2,526,100
2019$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2018$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400
2017$1,324,500$1,031,900$2,356,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ B / Location : 15291 CREATIVITY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps