13363 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13363 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ E /
Acct#
1838
Owner
SUGGS, RUTH C
Total Market Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
1738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RANDLE RIDGE ESTS SUB LOT 1 BLOCK C SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUGGS, RUTH C
Address1633 BRANDYWINE DR
CHARLOTTESVILLE , VA 22901-2801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0003/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUGGS, RUTH C $020003/10301/05/2022220000003
SUGGS, RUTH C ET AL$02110/0 03/29/2011110
CAVEY, ELIZABETH M$00220/482 12/01/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $314,143
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
GARGarage 870 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 348 0
   4,262 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK192.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$2,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2025$213,900$114,300$328,200
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2024$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2023$208,000$79,300$287,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2022$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2021$161,000$64,300$225,300
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2020$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$144,900$62,700$207,600
2019$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2018$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500
2017$123,000$49,500$172,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ E / Location : 13363 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps