19335 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19335 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19668
Owner
FOCAZIO, PETER E
Total Market Value
$553,700
Appraisal
$553,700
PID
17388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOCAZIO, PETER E
Address19335 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8196
Sale Price$74,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12489/0
Sale Date11/19/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOCAZIO, PETER E$74,900112489/0 11/19/200412489
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$33,0001474/0 01/15/2003474
PETTIE, MABLE MARIE$0542/0 01/04/2001010000042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $449,654
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,214 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2025$415,200$138,500$553,700
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2024$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2023$402,400$123,500$525,900
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2022$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2021$272,700$93,500$366,200
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2020$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$249,100$84,000$333,100
2019$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2018$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800
2017$236,800$84,000$320,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 5/ / Location : 19335 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps