19170 JOHN WILLIAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19170 JOHN WILLIAM PL
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ L1 /
Acct#
19669
Owner
WEAKLEY, LISA
Total Market Value
$598,900
Appraisal
$598,900
PID
17389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/196
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, LISA
Address19170 JOHN WILLIAM PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$545,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5355/1
Sale Date09/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, LISA $545,00015355/10109/07/2022220005355
KAY, TONY ET UX$350,0001591/ 0102/10/201414000591
LUDWIG, KARL D ET UX$287,50012327/0 03/06/20032327
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$023666/0 06/20/2001010003666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,738
Replacement Cost: $509,470
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,304 1,304
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   5,590 2,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2022$448,800$97,600$546,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2020$317,000$80,800$397,800
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2025$465,000$133,900$598,900
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2024$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2023$448,800$97,600$546,400
2022$448,800$97,600$546,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2022$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2021$349,800$97,600$447,400
2020$317,000$80,800$397,800
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2020$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$329,200$80,800$410,000
2019$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2018$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200
2017$313,200$76,000$389,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ L1 / Location : 19170 JOHN WILLIAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps