19339 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19339 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
1839
Owner
HAINES, RICHARD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$254,200
Appraisal
$254,200
PID
1739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1 PLAT DB 400/414
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, RICHARD H ET UX
Address800 MULBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1171/
Sale Date03/20/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAINES, RICHARD H ET UX$011171/ 0203/20/2014140001171
HAINES, RICHARD H$80,5001624/643 11/04/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$99,5001600/172 01/23/19970
BILL, ROBERT D JR ET UX$83,0000400/411 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $264,240
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
GARGarage 324 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,748 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2025$174,200$80,000$254,200
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2024$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2023$167,400$80,000$247,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2022$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2021$124,400$80,000$204,400
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2020$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$111,700$80,000$191,700
2019$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2018$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600
2017$84,600$80,000$164,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 23/ A / Location : 19339 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps