19165 JOHN WILLIAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19165 JOHN WILLIAM PL
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ L2 /
Acct#
19670
Owner
BELL, DAVID LEE TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$547,000
Appraisal
$547,000
PID
17390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PLAT CAB 7/196
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, DAVID LEE TR ET AL
Address19165 JOHN WILLIAM PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$298,022
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7226/0
Sale Date09/05/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, DAVID LEE TR ET AL$298,02217226/0 09/05/20027226
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$023666/0 06/20/2001010003666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $451,820
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 1,624 0
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 194 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   5,338 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2022$305,200$97,000$402,200
2022$305,200$97,000$402,200
2022$300,900$97,000$397,900
2022$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2020$278,400$80,200$358,600
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2025$413,700$133,300$547,000
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2024$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2023$402,700$97,000$499,700
2022$305,200$97,000$402,200
2022$305,200$97,000$402,200
2022$300,900$97,000$397,900
2022$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2021$300,900$97,000$397,900
2020$278,400$80,200$358,600
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2020$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$278,100$80,200$358,300
2019$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2018$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700
2017$263,300$75,400$338,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ L2 / Location : 19165 JOHN WILLIAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps