19234 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19234 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ S /
Acct#
19671
Owner
NERO, RACHEL
Total Market Value
$676,500
Appraisal
$676,500
PID
17391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT INST #01-8292
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNERO, RACHEL
Address19234 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7852
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2309/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NERO, RACHEL$490,00012309/10105/01/2018180002309
HARRISON, WILLIAM LEE$370,00012968/ 0106/30/2014140002968
SCHULER, MARK A ET UX$018292/0 12/11/20018292
FORET, EUGENE ET UX$015593/0 08/31/2001010005593

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,751
Replacement Cost: $577,393
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area1190
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,001 2,001
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 712 0
GARGarage 870 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 1,204 0
   7,193 2,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 25TY25TYPICAL1176.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2022$417,400$115,500$532,900
2022$417,400$115,500$532,900
2022$428,000$115,500$543,500
2022$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$359,700$98,800$458,500
2018$359,700$98,800$458,500
2018$327,600$98,800$426,400
2018$327,600$98,800$426,400
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2025$527,900$148,600$676,500
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2024$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$516,600$115,500$632,100
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2023$527,000$115,500$642,500
2022$417,400$115,500$532,900
2022$417,400$115,500$532,900
2022$428,000$115,500$543,500
2022$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2021$428,000$115,500$543,500
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2020$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$376,600$102,500$479,100
2019$359,700$98,800$458,500
2018$359,700$98,800$458,500
2018$327,600$98,800$426,400
2018$327,600$98,800$426,400
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500
2017$315,700$98,800$414,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ S / Location : 19234 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps