22109 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22109 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
19677
Owner
WOODSON, CARION LEE
Total Market Value
$669,900
Appraisal
$669,900
PID
17396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/97
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSON, CARION LEE
Address22109 COUNTRYSIDE LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7990/1
Sale Date08/10/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODSON, CARION LEE $017990/10408/10/2023080007990
WOODSON, WILLIAM HENRY JR ET AL$299,90017990/0 12/29/20087990
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$515,56311947/0 03/24/20081947
BAEZ, JOYCE SITES$017989/0 07/29/20047989
BAEZ, HECTOR A ET UX$35,00014297/0 04/23/20034297
SEUBERT, JOSEPH E ET UX$307,00251244/0 02/06/20031244
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$03179/0 01/11/2001010000179

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,221
Replacement Cost: $593,043
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3204
Fin Basement Area1282
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,221 3,221
BSMBasement 3,204 0
OPROpen Porch 270 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   6,855 3,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2025$545,600$124,300$669,900
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2024$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2023$533,900$99,300$633,200
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2022$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2021$411,800$89,300$501,100
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2020$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$375,300$79,500$454,800
2019$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2018$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500
2017$342,000$79,500$421,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 32/ A / Location : 22109 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps