23065 SAM'S RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23065 SAM'S RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 36/ A /
Acct#
19679
Owner
SIMPSON, JAMES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,400
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
17398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/120
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, JAMES A ET UX
Address23065 SAM'S RIDGE RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2060
Sale Price$52,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3170/0
Sale Date04/18/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, JAMES A ET UX$52,99513170/0 04/18/20023170
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$01830/0 02/16/2001010000830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $333,821
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 346 0
OPROpen Porch 470 0
   3,840 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLEFMFR & METAL1440.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2022$223,400$116,300$339,700
2022$223,400$116,300$339,700
2022$223,500$116,300$339,800
2022$335,200$116,300$451,500
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2020$208,800$106,500$315,300
2020$208,800$106,500$315,300
2020$211,800$106,500$318,300
2020$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2025$306,500$176,900$483,400
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2024$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2023$297,200$136,500$433,700
2022$223,400$116,300$339,700
2022$223,400$116,300$339,700
2022$223,500$116,300$339,800
2022$335,200$116,300$451,500
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2021$222,300$116,300$338,600
2020$208,800$106,500$315,300
2020$208,800$106,500$315,300
2020$211,800$106,500$318,300
2020$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$211,800$106,500$318,300
2019$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2018$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600
2017$198,100$106,500$304,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 36/ A / Location : 23065 SAM'S RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps