23053 SAM'S RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23053 SAM'S RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 36/ B /
Acct#
19680
Owner
HIGHT, JOHNNIE
Total Market Value
$653,200
Appraisal
$653,200
PID
17399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/120
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHT, JOHNNIE
Address23053 SAMS RIDGE RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 920/0
Sale Date01/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGHT, JOHNNIE$01920/0 01/31/2007920
HIGHT, JOHNNIE ET UX$49,995113272/0 10/21/200513272
ORANGE ASSOCIATES LLC$125,167314509/0 12/23/200314509
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$01830/0 02/16/2001010000830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $516,082
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1998
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,998 0
GARGarage 1,260 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 630 0
   7,598 3,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2025$474,800$178,400$653,200
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2024$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2023$464,500$137,800$602,300
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2022$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2021$358,600$117,400$476,000
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2020$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$320,200$107,600$427,800
2019$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2018$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500
2017$303,900$107,600$411,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 36/ B / Location : 23053 SAM'S RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps