23058 SAM'S RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23058 SAM'S RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 37/ B1 /
Acct#
19681
Owner
HIGHT, BRENDA
Total Market Value
$591,400
Appraisal
$591,400
PID
17400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 PLAT CAB 7/120
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHT, BRENDA
Address23058 SAM'S RIDGE RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4981/1
Sale Date10/30/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGHT, BRENDA $014981/11310/30/2024240004981
HIGHT, BRENDA $010213/11710/29/2024240000213
HIGHT, JOHN T ET UX$49,995111475/0 09/16/200511475
SEUBERT, JOSEPH E ET UX$307,00251244/0 02/06/20031244
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$01830/0 02/16/2001010000830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $443,298
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1989
Fin Basement Area1989
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,989 1,989
BSMBasement 1,989 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 808 0
OPROpen Porch 221 0
   5,427 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2025$412,300$179,100$591,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2024$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2023$401,000$138,400$539,400
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2022$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2021$318,900$117,900$436,800
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2020$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$286,000$108,100$394,100
2019$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2018$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800
2017$263,700$108,100$371,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 37/ B1 / Location : 23058 SAM'S RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps