23104 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23104 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 40/ A /
Acct#
19683
Owner
POLAND, JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,600
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
17402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 PLAT CAB 7/118
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLAND, JOSEPH ET AL
Address23104 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2069
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1846/1
Sale Date05/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLAND, JOSEPH ET AL $440,00011846/10105/15/2023230001846
COSTELLO, JAMES E JR ET AL$49,99519151/0 11/14/20079151
ORANGE ASSOCIATES LLC$125,167314509/0 12/23/200314509
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$01828/0 02/16/2001010000828

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,655
Replacement Cost: $299,479
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,655 1,655
CRLCrawl Space 1,655 0
DCKDeck 206 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,636 1,655

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2025$282,000$186,600$468,600
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2024$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,500$155,600$434,100
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2023$278,200$155,600$433,800
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2022$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2021$201,300$131,600$332,900
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2020$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$191,600$116,900$308,500
2019$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2018$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400
2017$160,500$116,900$277,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 40/ A / Location : 23104 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps