22363 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22363 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
19687
Owner
SWALVE, PEGGY A
Total Market Value
$791,000
Appraisal
$791,000
PID
17406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 PLAT CAB 7/119
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWALVE, PEGGY A
Address22363 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2055
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4170/0
Sale Date08/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWALVE, PEGGY A$320,00014170/0 08/25/20114170
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$344,50015281/0 10/07/20105281
ENTELES, THEODORE L ET ALS$79,99512231/0 03/20/20022231
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$01829/0 02/16/2001010000829

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,805
Replacement Cost: $542,703
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,450 3,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 355 355
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 1,026 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 444 0
SLBSlab 550 0
   5,889 3,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WALWALLSTSTONE48.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOSTSTONE80.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL442.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED156.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1000.00 UNITS$6,0001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL682.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED682.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME168.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2022$340,200$190,100$530,300
2022$340,200$190,100$530,300
2022$341,600$190,100$531,700
2022$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2020$295,900$175,400$471,300
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2025$517,200$273,800$791,000
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2024$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2023$501,800$231,800$733,600
2022$340,200$190,100$530,300
2022$340,200$190,100$530,300
2022$341,600$190,100$531,700
2022$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2021$341,600$190,100$531,700
2020$295,900$175,400$471,300
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2020$293,800$175,400$469,200
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2019$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2018$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100
2017$279,700$175,400$455,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 43/ A / Location : 22363 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps