24360 OAK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24360 OAK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
82/ A 1/ 3/ B /
Acct#
19690
Owner
RAPIDAN MEADOWS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,272,800
Appraisal
$1,272,800
PID
17409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3B PLAT CAB 7/242
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPIDAN MEADOWS LLC
Address24360 OAK MEADOW LN
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-5212
Sale Price$697,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3774/1
Sale Date07/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPIDAN MEADOWS LLC$697,00013774/10107/18/2017170003774
STARR, LOWELL E ET UX$645,00012940/0 05/19/20092940
LOFLAND, JAMES A$1,353,000111392/0 10/24/200611392
BARTLETT, MICHAEL W JR ET UX$102,500110176/0 12/04/200210176
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT G$056868/0 10/23/20016868
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT G ET UX$045905/0 09/14/2001010005905

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,926
Replacement Cost: $1,003,203
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$933,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2607
Fin Basement Area1304
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,519 3,519
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,407 1,407
BRZBreezeway 324 0
BSMBasement 2,607 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 1,169 0
PTOPatio 740 0
STGStorage 96 0
   11,062 4,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1508.00 UNITS$29,3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$15,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$45,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2019$713,600$143,700$857,300
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2017$481,900$143,700$625,600
2017$471,400$143,700$615,100
2017$471,400$143,700$615,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2025$1,026,000$246,800$1,272,800
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2024$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2023$986,600$183,300$1,169,900
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2022$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2021$790,100$163,300$953,400
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2020$713,600$143,700$857,300
2019$713,600$143,700$857,300
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$546,100$143,700$689,800
2019$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2018$481,900$143,700$625,600
2017$481,900$143,700$625,600
2017$471,400$143,700$615,100
2017$471,400$143,700$615,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ A 1/ 3/ B / Location : 24360 OAK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps