24374 OAK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24374 OAK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
82/ A 1/ 3/ C /
Acct#
19691
Owner
ESPINOSA, DANIEL C TR
Total Market Value
$1,295,300
Appraisal
$1,295,300
PID
17410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3C PLAT CAB 7/242
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,048,500$246,800$1,295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,048,500$246,800$1,295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINOSA, DANIEL C TR
Address24374 OAK MEADOW LN

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9714
Sale Price$1,230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1531/1
Sale Date03/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESPINOSA, DANIEL C TR $1,230,00011531/10103/01/2022220001531
EARLY, JAMES W ET UX$114,90011252/0 02/12/20021252
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT G$056868/0 10/23/20016868
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT G ET UX$015905/0 09/14/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,702
Replacement Cost: $1,059,438
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$995,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3297
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,297 3,297
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,405 1,405
BSMBasement 3,297 0
GARGarage 1,036 0
OPROpen Porch 355 0
PTCConcrete Patio 2,677 0
PTOPatio 336 0
PTSStone Patio 792 0
   13,195 4,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1500.00 UNITS$36,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1110.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$15,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,048,500$246,800$1,295,300
2025$1,022,300$246,800$1,269,100
2025$1,022,300$246,800$1,269,100
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$945,400$183,300$1,128,700
2023$945,400$183,300$1,128,700
2022$945,400$163,300$1,108,700
2022$726,300$163,300$889,600
2022$726,300$163,300$889,600
2022$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,048,500$246,800$1,295,300
2025$1,022,300$246,800$1,269,100
2025$1,022,300$246,800$1,269,100
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2024$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$1,009,600$183,300$1,192,900
2023$945,400$183,300$1,128,700
2023$945,400$183,300$1,128,700
2022$945,400$163,300$1,108,700
2022$726,300$163,300$889,600
2022$726,300$163,300$889,600
2022$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2021$617,300$163,300$780,600
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2020$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$567,100$143,700$710,800
2019$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2018$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800
2017$484,100$143,700$627,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ A 1/ 3/ C / Location : 24374 OAK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps