16217 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16217 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
19693
Owner
ACOSTA, ERIN
Total Market Value
$624,100
Appraisal
$624,100
PID
17412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 14 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA, ERIN
Address16217 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1986
Sale Price$331,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4383/1
Sale Date08/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACOSTA, ERIN$331,00014383/10108/02/2016160004383
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$297,50210862/10502/17/2016160000862
SCHAEFFER, SHELLY M$315,00013922/0 07/30/20103922
SPENCER, HUNTER B ET UX$52,00011587/0 02/27/20021587
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$47,50018507/0 12/19/20018507
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $469,233
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   5,052 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL500.00 UNITS$10,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2019$269,800$131,600$401,400
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2025$438,900$185,200$624,100
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2024$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2023$423,200$135,200$558,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2022$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2021$320,200$135,200$455,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2020$269,800$131,600$401,400
2019$269,800$131,600$401,400
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$264,000$131,600$395,600
2019$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2018$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400
2017$249,700$110,700$360,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 14/ / Location : 16217 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps