16468 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16468 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
19694
Owner
ALLIGER, JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,500
Appraisal
$544,500
PID
17413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 15 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLIGER, JOHN ET AL
Address16468 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1968
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3988/1
Sale Date04/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLIGER, JOHN ET AL $440,00013988/10104/28/2021210003988
GRAVETT, TARYN ET AL$372,00013571/10107/05/2017170003571
ASPRAY, JOHN J$342,90017607/0 11/20/20137607
LENIG, JOSEPH M$53,4400818/0 01/29/2002818
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$49,50018506/0 12/19/20018506
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $396,195
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   4,120 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$109,500$352,600
2018$229,400$109,500$338,900
2018$229,400$109,500$338,900
2018$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2025$360,500$184,000$544,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2024$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2023$351,500$134,000$485,500
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2022$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2021$285,900$134,000$419,900
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2020$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$130,400$373,500
2019$243,100$109,500$352,600
2018$229,400$109,500$338,900
2018$229,400$109,500$338,900
2018$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100
2017$230,600$109,500$340,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 15/ / Location : 16468 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps