16424 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16424 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
19696
Owner
PEARSON, CINDY SIMS
Total Market Value
$729,200
Appraisal
$729,200
PID
17415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 17 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, CINDY SIMS
PEARSON, JEFFREY K
Address16424 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1968
Sale Price$730,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1859/1
Sale Date05/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, CINDY SIMS $730,00011859/10105/06/2024240001859
WATSON, HUGHIE N ET AL$580,00016010/10107/02/2021210006010
BRADLEY, STEVEN M ET UX$310,235110426/0 12/16/200210426
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$329,00071780/0 03/06/20021780
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/2001010002204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $538,065
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,620 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   5,292 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE448.00 UNITS$1,8001
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT900.00 UNITS$7,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200
2025$544,300$184,000$728,300
2024$493,500$134,000$627,500
2024$493,500$134,000$627,500
2024$459,800$134,000$593,800
2024$459,800$134,000$593,800
2023$459,800$134,000$593,800
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2021$354,200$134,000$488,200
2021$351,600$134,000$485,600
2021$347,800$134,000$481,800
2021$347,800$134,000$481,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200
2025$545,200$184,000$729,200
2025$544,300$184,000$728,300
2024$493,500$134,000$627,500
2024$493,500$134,000$627,500
2024$459,800$134,000$593,800
2024$459,800$134,000$593,800
2023$459,800$134,000$593,800
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2023$452,600$134,000$586,600
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2022$354,200$134,000$488,200
2021$354,200$134,000$488,200
2021$351,600$134,000$485,600
2021$347,800$134,000$481,800
2021$347,800$134,000$481,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2020$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$289,400$130,400$419,800
2019$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2018$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000
2017$275,500$109,500$385,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 17/ / Location : 16424 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps