16492 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16492 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
19698
Owner
HAWKINS, LARRY D ET ALS
Total Market Value
$595,100
Appraisal
$595,100
PID
17417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 19 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, LARRY D ET ALS
Address16492 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5719/1
Sale Date10/24/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, LARRY D ET ALS $015719/10210/24/2019190005719
HAWKINS, LARRY D ET AL$225,00013150/0 05/29/20123150
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$267,0001802/0 02/14/2012802
AMANKRAH, ALFRED J ET UX$450,000112184/0 09/29/200512184
TASKER, DANIEL ET UX$272,17013798/0 05/08/20023798
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$49,50017154/0 11/02/20017154
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/2001010002204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $429,788
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,412 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,584 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2025$411,100$184,000$595,100
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2024$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2023$392,800$134,000$526,800
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2022$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2021$303,700$134,000$437,700
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2020$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$255,900$130,400$386,300
2019$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2018$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900
2017$243,400$109,500$352,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 19/ / Location : 16492 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps