16244 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16244 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 53/ /
Acct#
19700
Owner
BOONE, HAROLD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$725,000
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
17419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 53 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOONE, HAROLD W ET UX
Address16244 SHADOW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1996
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2750/0
Sale Date03/28/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOONE, HAROLD W ET UX$435,00012750/0 03/28/20072750
JARRELLS, TERRY C ET UX$54,90016457/0 08/09/20026457
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$329,00071780/0 03/06/20021780
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/2001010002204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $569,485
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2296
Fin Basement Area1836
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
BSMBasement 2,296 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,914 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2025$540,200$184,800$725,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$519,200$134,800$654,000
2024$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2023$471,900$134,800$606,700
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2022$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2021$365,400$134,800$500,200
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2020$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$304,400$131,200$435,600
2019$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2018$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100
2017$277,800$110,300$388,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 53/ / Location : 16244 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps