16220 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16220 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 3/ 54/ /
Acct#
19701
Owner
BLYSTONE, PATRICIA B
Total Market Value
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
17420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 3 LOT 54 PLAT CAB 7/149-150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYSTONE, PATRICIA B
Address16220 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1996
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3022/1
Sale Date06/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLYSTONE, PATRICIA B $370,00013022/10106/06/2018180003022
CARPER, CYRUS A III ET UX$262,58116679/0 08/19/20026679
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$329,00071780/0 03/06/20021780
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$0102204/0 04/23/2001010002204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $462,034
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1509
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,620 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   4,056 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$222,300$111,700$334,000
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2025$422,400$186,200$608,600
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2024$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2023$410,200$136,200$546,400
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2022$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2021$322,000$136,200$458,200
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2020$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$235,800$132,600$368,400
2019$222,300$111,700$334,000
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2018$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500
2017$201,800$111,700$313,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 3/ 54/ / Location : 16220 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps