1678 PIN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1678 PIN OAK DR
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 29/ /
Acct#
19705
Owner
PENARANDA, SHIRLEY M
Total Market Value
$367,800
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
17424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 29 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENARANDA, SHIRLEY M
Address1678 PIN OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0042/
Sale Date02/06/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENARANDA, SHIRLEY M$010042/ 0302/06/2014140000042
PENARANDA, MAURILLO ET UX$229,90016114/0 09/19/20086114
RICHARD, VIRGINIA W$140,30016875/0 10/23/20016875
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/2001010001475

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $316,027
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   2,154 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2025$284,900$82,900$367,800
2024$278,000$73,700$351,700
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2024$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2023$273,800$73,700$347,500
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2022$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2021$209,500$64,400$273,900
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2020$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$177,600$52,100$229,700
2019$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2018$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300
2017$152,700$45,600$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 29/ / Location : 1678 PIN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps