1682 PIN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1682 PIN OAK DR
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 30/ /
Acct#
19706
Owner
SHREWSBURY, MARY M
Total Market Value
$365,900
Appraisal
$365,900
PID
17425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 30 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHREWSBURY, MARY M
Address1682 PIN OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1599
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1689/1
Sale Date02/03/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHREWSBURY, MARY M $011689/10402/03/2023140001689
SHREWSBURY, ACIE C ET UX$205,00011689/ 0104/17/2014140001689
MYERS, CASILDA$235,000111452/0 10/22/200411452
ZARN, DENNIS H ET UX$140,83316001/0 09/18/20016001
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/2001010001475

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $313,927
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,154 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2024$276,800$73,700$350,500
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2025$283,000$82,900$365,900
2024$276,800$73,700$350,500
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2024$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2023$272,600$73,700$346,300
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2022$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2021$208,300$64,400$272,700
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2020$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$176,400$52,100$228,500
2019$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2018$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100
2017$151,500$45,600$197,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 30/ / Location : 1682 PIN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps