1690 PIN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1690 PIN OAK DR
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 32/ /
Acct#
19708
Owner
FINEFROCK, CARLA G ET VIR
Total Market Value
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
17427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 32 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINEFROCK, CARLA G ET VIR
Address1690 PIN OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1599
Sale Price$243,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1857/1
Sale Date04/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINEFROCK, CARLA G ET VIR$243,00011857/10104/12/2018180001857
TRIMBLE, REBECCA ANN ET AL$015310/ 0211/05/2014140005310
TRIMBLE, REBECCA ANN$195,00015145/ 0110/28/2014140005145
NEWELL, JEANNIE INEZ ET AL$283,00011905/0 03/02/20071905
CIPRA, GLEN C ET UX$259,900112255/0 11/12/200412255
YOUNG, MARIA ALSTON$149,69816589/0 10/11/20016589
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $315,071
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2024$277,600$73,600$351,200
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$171,400$45,500$216,900
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2025$284,100$82,800$366,900
2024$277,600$73,600$351,200
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2024$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2023$275,700$73,600$349,300
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2022$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2021$209,700$64,400$274,100
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2020$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$177,700$52,000$229,700
2019$171,400$45,500$216,900
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2018$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800
2017$153,300$45,500$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 32/ / Location : 1690 PIN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps