1681 PIN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1681 PIN OAK DR
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 34/ /
Acct#
19710
Owner
BROWN, GLORIA H
Total Market Value
$420,100
Appraisal
$420,100
PID
17429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 34 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, GLORIA H
Address1681 PIN OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1599
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0050/1
Sale Date03/14/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, GLORIA H $010050/10403/14/2023230000050
BROWN, GLORIA H ET VIR$223,0001444/ 0101/31/2014140000444
MERKLE, ROSEMARY C LER$012585/0 05/26/20112585
MERKLE, CHARLES A ET UX$174,61114824/0 06/14/20024824
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $374,108
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1522
Fin Basement Area1005
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
BSMBasement 1,522 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   3,776 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2025$337,200$82,900$420,100
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2024$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2023$328,100$73,700$401,800
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2022$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2021$264,900$64,400$329,300
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2020$216,400$52,100$268,500
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$215,500$52,100$267,600
2019$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2018$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300
2017$189,700$45,600$235,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 34/ / Location : 1681 PIN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps