1677 PIN OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1677 PIN OAK DR
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 35/ /
Acct#
19711
Owner
SHAFFER, MARK R ET AL
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
17430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 35 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER, MARK R ET AL
Address1677 PIN OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5895/0
Sale Date05/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFFER, MARK R ET AL$305,00015895/0 05/31/20065895
SUTER, JACQUELINE F$260,000111679/0 10/28/200411679
CALHOUN, THOMAS ET UX$178,39715001/0 06/20/20025001
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $361,718
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1522
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
BSMBasement 1,522 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   3,776 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2025$329,700$82,800$412,500
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2024$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2023$322,400$73,600$396,000
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2022$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2021$258,000$64,400$322,400
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2020$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$210,800$52,000$262,800
2019$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2018$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500
2017$185,000$45,500$230,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 35/ / Location : 1677 PIN OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps