182 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 42/ /
Acct#
19716
Owner
FISHER, M LINDA
Total Market Value
$369,800
Appraisal
$369,800
PID
17435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 42 5281 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, M LINDA
Address182 DUKE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$151,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7783/0
Sale Date11/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, M LINDA$151,50017783/0 11/27/20017783
FISHER, CLIDE N ET UX$151,50017523/0 11/15/20017523
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $318,221
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,155 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2024$280,500$73,700$354,200
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2025$286,900$82,900$369,800
2024$280,500$73,700$354,200
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2024$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2023$276,000$73,700$349,700
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2022$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2021$210,600$64,400$275,000
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2020$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$178,700$52,100$230,800
2019$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2018$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700
2017$154,100$45,600$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 42/ / Location : 182 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps