187 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 5/ 44/ /
Acct#
19718
Owner
RAUT, HRISHIKESH ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,200
Appraisal
$388,200
PID
17437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUBDIVISION PHASE 5 LOT 44 5010 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/131-133
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUT, HRISHIKESH ET UX
Address5456 CLOVER LEAF DR
MCLEAN , VA 22102-2227
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11605/0
Sale Date10/09/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAUT, HRISHIKESH ET UX$207,000111605/0 10/09/200311605
HELME, LORETTA J$171,82612557/0 03/29/20022557
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$0181475/0 03/23/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $334,954
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
OVROverhang 20 20
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 89 0
PTOPatio 309 0
SLBSlab 938 0
   3,629 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2025$305,300$82,900$388,200
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2024$293,600$73,700$367,300
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2023$299,800$73,700$373,500
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2022$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2021$231,500$64,400$295,900
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2020$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$194,400$52,100$246,500
2019$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2018$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400
2017$177,800$45,600$223,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 5/ 44/ / Location : 187 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps