12480 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12480 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
19721
Owner
LASCOLA, JAMES ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,900
Appraisal
$416,900
PID
17440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASCOLA, JAMES ANTHONY ET UX
Address12480 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5381
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1971/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LASCOLA, JAMES ANTHONY ET UX $299,90011971/10104/29/2019190001971
TRYSON, LAURA ANN$259,00015636/ 0111/21/2014140005636
MCNEAL, LEONARD B ET AL$245,00016609/0 09/30/20136609
AMBROSE, CARL ALAN &$01188/0 06/18/2013188
AMBROSE, RUTH$221,50015538/0 10/20/20105538
O'ROARK, TIMOTHY EUSTACE ET UX$190,00017530/0 12/02/20087530
BROWN, SCOTT ET UX$349,90019170/0 07/29/20059170
BRYANT, BOBBY G ET AL$191,45017537/0 11/16/20017537
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00017536/0 11/16/20017536
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $350,835
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,666 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2025$316,900$100,000$416,900
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2024$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2023$308,100$85,000$393,100
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2022$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2021$235,700$85,000$320,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$203,000$74,400$277,400
2019$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2018$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800
2017$171,800$65,000$236,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 1/ / Location : 12480 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps