12448 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12448 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
19723
Owner
GRANIER, BRETT EDMOND ET UX
Total Market Value
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
17442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANIER, BRETT EDMOND ET UX
Address12448 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5264/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANIER, BRETT EDMOND ET UX $015264/10108/17/2020200005264
GRANIER, BRETT EDMOND$017392/0 09/11/20027392
GRANIER, BRETT EDMOND ET UX$286,00013290/0 04/23/20023290
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00013289/0 04/23/20023289
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost: $510,582
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2273
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,273 2,273
BSMBasement 2,273 0
GARGarage 730 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,420 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2025$468,600$100,000$568,600
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2024$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2023$457,900$85,000$542,900
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2021$352,200$85,000$437,200
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2020$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$293,100$74,400$367,500
2019$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2018$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900
2017$254,900$65,000$319,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 3/ / Location : 12448 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps