12416 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12416 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
19725
Owner
MCKENZIE, MATTHEW K ET AL
Total Market Value
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
17444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE, MATTHEW K ET AL
Address12416 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7570/0
Sale Date12/04/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKENZIE, MATTHEW K ET AL$235,00017570/0 12/04/20087570
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$287,10614234/0 06/25/20084234
LUCERO, ROSALBA$371,00013620/0 03/31/20053620
LOPEZ, ELIZABETH$355,90015672/0 06/02/20045672
OVERSTREET, PATRICK A ET UX$245,39517005/0 08/29/20027005
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00016769/0 08/21/20026769
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $445,319
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area990
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,668 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600
2025$407,400$116,400$523,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600
2025$406,200$116,400$522,600
2025$407,400$116,400$523,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2024$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2023$393,400$101,400$494,800
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2022$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2021$303,200$101,400$404,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2020$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$277,800$90,800$368,600
2019$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2018$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100
2017$251,700$81,400$333,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 5/ / Location : 12416 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps