12376 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12376 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
19726
Owner
BUNCH, JANE M
Total Market Value
$507,900
Appraisal
$507,900
PID
17445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNCH, JANE M
Address12376 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5317
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3406/1
Sale Date07/25/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUNCH, JANE M$013406/10607/25/2025250003406
BUNCH, BRAGDON V ET UX$240,50011990/0 04/22/20111990
SMITH, ANITA ET VIR$416,000147/0 01/03/200747
LOVELAND, WARREN LEROY JR ET UX$288,70014065/0 04/17/20034065
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00013742/0 04/09/20033742
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $420,857
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   4,600 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$10,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2025$394,000$113,900$507,900
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2024$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2023$385,300$98,900$484,200
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2022$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2021$295,000$98,900$393,900
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2020$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$258,800$88,300$347,100
2019$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2018$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400
2017$234,500$78,900$313,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 6/ / Location : 12376 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps