12360 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12360 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
19727
Owner
SATTERWHITE, ELTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,500
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
17446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 7 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
4.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTERWHITE, ELTON ET UX
Address12360 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5317
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3636/1
Sale Date07/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATTERWHITE, ELTON ET UX$389,00013636/10107/07/2015150003636
LILLY, GLENN D ET UX$425,00018510/0 08/04/20068510
GERIS, JOSEPH CLEVELAND ET UX$200,00016547/0 08/13/20026547
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00016546/0 08/13/20026546
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $393,369
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1716
Fin Basement Area1640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement 1,716 0
DCKDeck 328 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   4,336 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED225.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2022$276,700$113,100$389,800
2022$276,700$113,100$389,800
2022$277,400$113,100$390,500
2022$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2025$363,400$128,100$491,500
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2024$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2023$351,300$113,100$464,400
2022$276,700$113,100$389,800
2022$276,700$113,100$389,800
2022$277,400$113,100$390,500
2022$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2021$277,400$113,100$390,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2020$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$251,000$102,500$353,500
2019$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,800$93,100$317,900
2018$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500
2017$224,400$93,100$317,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 7/ / Location : 12360 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps