12340 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12340 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
19728
Owner
WEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX
Assessed Value
$556,400
Appraisal
$797,600
PID
17447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 8 OPEN SPACE PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
34.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600$119,700$556,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX
Address13500 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5354/1
Sale Date09/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, RANDOLPH H ET UX$515,00015354/10109/18/2015150005354
LOWE, MARGARET A ET ALS$960,00017470/0 06/24/20057470
RYDER, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX$150,00014420/0 07/18/20014420
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $460,924
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1220
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 398 0
GARGarage 480 0
GAZGazebo 155 0
OPROpen Porch 390 0
   5,383 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$360,900
Clean & Green Value$119,700
Clean & Green Acres33.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700
2019$285,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500

Assessment
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600$119,700$556,400
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600$119,700$556,400
2025$436,700$360,900$797,600$119,700$556,400
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2024$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2023$419,400$312,500$731,900$106,500$525,900
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2022$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2021$329,700$285,700$615,400$102,500$432,200
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700$90,000$389,300
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700$90,000$389,300
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700$90,000$389,300
2020$299,300$258,400$557,700$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700$258,400$557,700
2019$299,300$258,400$557,700$258,400$557,700
2019$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2018$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500
2017$285,500$249,000$534,500$249,000$534,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 8/ / Location : 12340 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps