12310 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12310 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
19730
Owner
BEACH, EDNA C ET ALS
Total Market Value
$458,800
Appraisal
$458,800
PID
17449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 10 REVISED PLAT INST #01-4843
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, EDNA C ET ALS
Address12310 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$258,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1039/0
Sale Date02/05/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEACH, EDNA C ET ALS$258,75011039/0 02/05/20021039
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00011038/0 02/05/20021038
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $390,894
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,374 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2025$352,800$106,000$458,800
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2024$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2023$340,400$91,000$431,400
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2021$257,500$91,000$348,500
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2020$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$236,700$80,400$317,100
2019$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2018$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900
2017$223,900$71,000$294,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 10/ / Location : 12310 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps