12290 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12290 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
19731
Owner
GOVE, MATTHEW E
Total Market Value
$432,700
Appraisal
$432,700
PID
17450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 11 REVISED PLAT INST #01-4843
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOVE, MATTHEW E
Address12290 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5304
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3345/0
Sale Date06/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOVE, MATTHEW E$320,00013345/0 06/06/20123345
GENOVESI, WILLIAM M ET UX$365,000112673/0 11/23/200412673
HICKS, JOHN C JR ET UX$241,86812229/0 03/20/20022229
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00012228/0 03/20/20022228
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $358,728
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area514
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   4,278 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2025$323,500$109,200$432,700
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2024$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2023$309,800$94,200$404,000
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2022$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2021$239,400$94,200$333,600
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2020$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$217,200$83,600$300,800
2019$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2018$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600
2017$206,400$74,200$280,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 11/ / Location : 12290 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps