12278 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12278 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
19732
Owner
GRIFFITH, EMILEE M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$631,200
Appraisal
$631,200
PID
17451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 12 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, EMILEE M ET VIR
Address12278 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5304
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3182/1
Sale Date06/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, EMILEE M ET VIR$415,00013182/10106/13/2017170003182
RHODES, BARBARA H TEE$455,000115068/0 11/30/200515068
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$80,000113801/0 11/01/200513801
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $564,994
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2327
Fin Basement Area2227
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,339 2,339
FUSFinished Upper Story 513 513
BSMBasement 2,327 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 484 0
PTOPatio 72 0
PTSStone Patio 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   6,771 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE100.00 UNITS$6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2024$513,200$88,000$601,200
2024$513,200$88,000$601,200
2024$497,300$88,000$585,300
2024$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2017$334,800$68,000$402,800
2017$298,800$68,000$366,800
2017$262,700$68,000$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2025$528,200$103,000$631,200
2024$513,200$88,000$601,200
2024$513,200$88,000$601,200
2024$497,300$88,000$585,300
2024$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2023$497,300$88,000$585,300
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2022$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2021$388,600$88,000$476,600
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2020$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$354,500$77,400$431,900
2019$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2018$334,800$68,000$402,800
2017$334,800$68,000$402,800
2017$298,800$68,000$366,800
2017$262,700$68,000$330,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 12/ / Location : 12278 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps