12266 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12266 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
19733
Owner
HEERAN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
17452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 13 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEERAN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address12266 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5304
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6507/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEERAN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX $016507/10207/20/2021210006507
HEERAN, CHRISTOPHER ET ALS$352,00010806/10102/16/2018180000806
TOTH, RONALD M ET UX$011056/0 02/27/20121056
TOTH, RONALD MARK$228,56015520/0 08/29/20015520
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00015519/0 08/29/2001010005519
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$021504/308 06/23/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $416,878
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,636 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$242,400$67,700$310,100
2018$229,400$67,700$297,100
2018$229,400$67,700$297,100
2018$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2025$376,400$102,700$479,100
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2024$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2023$366,000$87,700$453,700
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2022$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2021$276,800$87,700$364,500
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2020$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$254,300$77,100$331,400
2019$242,400$67,700$310,100
2018$229,400$67,700$297,100
2018$229,400$67,700$297,100
2018$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100
2017$228,400$67,700$296,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 13/ / Location : 12266 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps