12269 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12269 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
19734
Owner
CARLTON, DANIEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
17453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 14 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLTON, DANIEL E ET UX
Address12269 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5312
Sale Price$302,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5349/1
Sale Date09/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLTON, DANIEL E ET UX$302,00015349/10109/17/2015150005349
DAVIS, JOHN H ET AL$189,55015240/0 08/17/20015240
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00015239/0 08/17/20015239
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $400,898
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1663
Fin Basement Area1663
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
BSMBasement 1,663 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTSStone Patio 320 0
   4,446 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2025$366,800$105,300$472,100
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2024$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2023$354,400$90,300$444,700
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2022$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2021$280,600$90,300$370,900
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2020$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$250,900$79,700$330,600
2019$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2018$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900
2017$221,600$70,300$291,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 14/ / Location : 12269 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps