12307 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12307 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
19735
Owner
FRANK, ANDREW BLAKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
17454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 15 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK, ANDREW BLAKE ET UX
Address12307 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5316
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0820/1
Sale Date02/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANK, ANDREW BLAKE ET UX $465,00010820/10102/28/2023230000820
ANDERSON, CARL W JR ET AL $415,00011941/10103/03/2021210001941
SENINGEN, KEITH T ET AL$272,50011181/0 03/04/20091181
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$288,75015205/0 08/08/20085205
JENKINS, ALLEN ET UX$504,90015717/0 05/24/20065717
LYNCH, JACK W II ET AL$001064/0 02/04/20041064
LYNCH, JACK W II ET AL$245,000110272/0 12/10/200210272
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,000110271/0 12/10/200210271
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $402,643
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1657
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
FUSFinished Upper Story 517 517
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,657 0
DCKDeck 716 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   5,114 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$352,400$95,300$447,700
2023$352,400$95,300$447,700
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2021$303,800$95,300$399,100
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2025$366,400$110,300$476,700
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2024$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$351,900$95,300$447,200
2023$352,400$95,300$447,700
2023$352,400$95,300$447,700
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2022$303,800$95,300$399,100
2021$303,800$95,300$399,100
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2021$302,300$95,300$397,600
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2020$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$261,700$84,700$346,400
2019$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2018$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800
2017$237,500$75,300$312,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 15/ / Location : 12307 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps