12395 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12395 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 18/ /
Acct#
19738
Owner
BEAMER, GARY E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
17457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 18 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAMER, GARY E JR ET UX
Address12395 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5316
Sale Price$409,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3544/1
Sale Date06/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAMER, GARY E JR ET UX $409,90013544/10106/12/2020200003544
LAWS, CRAIG P ET UX$365,000112236/0 11/16/200612236
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$348,70514863/0 05/02/20064863
ZANOWICK, WILLIAM A ET UX$299,90014489/0 05/05/20044489
FARRY, DONALD M ET UX$256,764110686/0 12/20/200210686
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,000110270/0 12/10/200210270
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $461,555
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1184
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 429 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,971 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2025$421,000$104,000$525,000
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2024$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2023$405,900$89,000$494,900
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2022$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2021$314,200$89,000$403,200
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2020$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$287,100$78,400$365,500
2019$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2018$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200
2017$260,200$69,000$329,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 18/ / Location : 12395 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps