12443 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12443 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
19739
Owner
WATKEVICH, PAUL F ET AL
Total Market Value
$404,300
Appraisal
$404,300
PID
17458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 19 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKEVICH, PAUL F ET AL
Address12443 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4120/0
Sale Date05/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKEVICH, PAUL F ET AL$224,90014120/0 05/20/20024120
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00014119/0 05/20/20024119
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $329,178
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   3,787 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2025$300,600$103,700$404,300
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2024$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2023$290,700$88,700$379,400
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2022$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2021$220,900$88,700$309,600
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2020$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$202,200$78,100$280,300
2019$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2018$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200
2017$191,500$68,700$260,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 19/ / Location : 12443 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps