12453 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12453 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
19740
Owner
ANDERSON, JEREMY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,700
Appraisal
$495,700
PID
17459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS SECTION 3 LOT 20 PLAT CAB 7/139-140
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JEREMY J ET UX
Address12453 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5392
Sale Price$282,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3945/0
Sale Date08/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JEREMY J ET UX$282,00013945/0 08/02/20103945
STANLEY, HARVEY W JR$239,90017488/0 09/13/20027488
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$40,00017245/0 09/05/20027245
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$0211827/0 04/05/2001010001827

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $426,253
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,552 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2025$387,900$107,800$495,700
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2024$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2023$376,500$92,800$469,300
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2022$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2021$287,800$92,800$380,600
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2020$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$264,100$82,200$346,300
2019$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2018$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500
2017$238,700$72,800$311,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 3/ 20/ / Location : 12453 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps