21270 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21270 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
19741
Owner
CLARKE, ANDREW M
Total Market Value
$465,600
Appraisal
$465,600
PID
17460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/247-248
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE, ANDREW M
Address21270 WALKERS LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1978
Sale Price$375,765
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5549/1
Sale Date06/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARKE, ANDREW M$375,76515549/10106/17/2021210005549
ROCKWOOD HOMES INC $60,00017955/10111/10/2020200007955
TRUSTEES OF THE LOUISA UNITED $017031/10212/26/2019190007031
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$066073/0 09/21/2001010006073

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $345,037
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,518 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,734 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$0$56,500$56,500
2021$0$56,500$56,500
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2024$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2023$327,000$105,000$432,000
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2022$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$248,200$95,000$343,200
2021$0$56,500$56,500
2021$0$56,500$56,500
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2020$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2019$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2018$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800
2017$0$42,800$42,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 20/ A / Location : 21270 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps