21218 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21218 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
19742
Owner
STAGE, CLARENCE IRVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,900
Appraisal
$465,900
PID
17461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/247-248
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAGE, CLARENCE IRVIN ET UX
Address21218 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1978
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1070/1
Sale Date03/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAGE, CLARENCE IRVIN ET UX $315,00011070/10103/12/2019190001070
ADAMS, KELLY A TR $014846/ 0210/14/2014140004846
ADAMS, KELLY A$250,00011564/0 03/30/20111564
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$362,27215075/0 09/27/20105075
HARLEY, STACY SR ET UX$125,00017866/0 09/19/20077866
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$066073/0 09/21/2001010006073

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,293
Replacement Cost: $366,905
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,293 2,293
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 99 0
   2,692 2,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2025$341,900$124,000$465,900
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2024$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2023$339,400$99,000$438,400
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2022$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2021$246,900$89,000$335,900
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2020$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$235,000$79,200$314,200
2019$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2018$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000
2017$209,800$79,200$289,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 20/ B / Location : 21218 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps