21261 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21261 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 20/ E /
Acct#
19745
Owner
BENNETT, WILLIAM G
Total Market Value
$403,700
Appraisal
$403,700
PID
17464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/247-248
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, WILLIAM G
Address21261 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1982
Sale Price$183,450
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 3052/0
Sale Date04/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, WILLIAM G$183,45003052/0 04/15/20023052
DICK PURCELL LUMBER CORP$066073/0 09/21/2001010006073

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $306,739
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 314 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,746 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2025$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2024$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2023$272,500$99,000$371,500
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2022$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2021$207,800$89,000$296,800
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2020$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$188,500$79,200$267,700
2019$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2018$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500
2017$158,300$79,200$237,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 20/ E / Location : 21261 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps